Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Caladium schomburgkii 'Changjur'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Araceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Caladium

Genus description

Caladium are tuberous flowering plants, often grown as houseplants and known for their large, arrowhead shaped leaves. They are commonly known as 'elephant ears'

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.