Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Agrostis 'Bamboo Green Giant'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Poaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Agrostis

Genus description

Agrostis can be annual or perennial grasses, with narrow or bristle-like leaves and branches panicles of small flowers

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.