Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Euonymus hamiltonianus 'Red Chief'

Synonyms
Euonymus 'Red Chief'

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Celastraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Euonymus

Genus description

Euonymus can be deciduous or evergreen shrubs or small trees, often with fine autumn colour, and small flowers followed by colourful fruits

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.