Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Calceolaria arachnoidea var. lanata

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Calceolariaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Calceolaria

Genus description

Calceolaria can be annuals, biennials, perennials or shrubs, with opposite leaves or basal rosettes, and solitary or clustered, slipper-like yellow, red or purple flowers

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.