Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Russelia equisetiformis yellow-flowered

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Plantaginaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Russelia

Genus description

Russellia can be evergreen or deciduous shrubs, with arching stems bearing usually scale-like leaves and tubular red, pink or white flowers in axillary clusters

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.