Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Callisia tehuantepecana

Synonyms
Callisia nizandensis
Botanical details
Family
Commelinaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Callisia

Genus description

Callisia are trailing or bushy evergreen perennials with slightly fleshy stems and leaves, and small, 3-petalled white or pink flowers

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.