Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Coprosma repens 'County Park Plum' (v)

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Rubiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Coprosma

Genus description

Coprosma are evergreen shrubs with leathery, simple leaves and insignificant dioecious flowers, followed by colourful berries on female plants, where both sexes are grown together

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.