Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Hoheria 'Purple Delta'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Malvaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Hoheria

Genus description

Hoheria can be evergreen or deciduous shrubs or small trees with simple, toothed leaves, often distinctive juvenile foliage on young plants, and terminal umbels of fragrant white, 5-petalled flowers with prominent stamens

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.