Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Lycium cf. cinereum

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Solanaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Lycium

Genus description

Lycium can be deciduous or evergreen shrubs, sometimes scrambling, with simple entire leaves and small funnel-shaped flowers followed by red berries

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.