Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Canarina abyssinica

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Campanulaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Canarina

Genus description

Canarina are twining tuberous herbaceous perennials with simple leaves and one or more nodding bell-shaped flowers with 6 lobes

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.