Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Abutilon 'Jacqueline Morris'

Synonyms
Abutilon 'J. Morris'
Botanical details
Family
Malvaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Abutilon

Genus description

Abutilon can be evergreen or deciduous shrubs, trees, perennials or annuals, with simple or palmately lobed leaves and bell-shaped or bowl-shaped flowers often with conspicuous stamens

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.