Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Hibbertia huegelii

Synonyms
Candollea huegelii
Botanical details
Family
Dilleniaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Hibbertia

Genus description

Hibbertia can be evergreen shrubs, trees or climbers, with simple leaves and saucer-shaped, 5-petalled, yellow, pink or white flowers that may be solitary or borne in axillary or terminal cymes

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.