Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Hydrangea macrophylla 'Oregon Pride' (H)

Synonyms
Buy this plant

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Hydrangeaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Hydrangea

Genus description

Hydrangea can be deciduous or evergreen shrubs, or self-clinging climbers, with flowers in clusters usually comprising both small fertile and more showy sterile flowers; often good autumn colour

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.