Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Rohdea japonica 'Miyakonojo' (v)

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Asparagaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Rohdea

Genus description

Rohdea are rhizomatous perennials with basal rosettes of fleshy, dark green leaves and erect spikes of narrowly bell-shaped flowers in early spring

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.