Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Allamanda cathartica 'Cherry Red'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Apocynaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Allamanda

Genus description

Allamanda are evergreen shrubs, sometimes scrambling, with simple, often whorled leaves and terminal clusters of large trumpet-shaped flowers

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.