Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Tellima grandiflora 'Silver Select'

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Saxifragaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Tellima

Genus description

Tellima are clump-forming herbaceous perennials with rounded, lobed leaves and small, fringed, bell-shaped flowers in upright racemes

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.