Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Echinocereus triglochidiatus var. mojavensis

Synonyms
Cereus mojavensis
Echinocereus mojavensis (Engelm.) Rumpl.
Botanical details
Family
Cactaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Echinocereus

Genus description

Echinocereus can have deeply ribbed cylindrical or globose stems, sometimes forming clumps, and large funnel-shaped flowers

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.