Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Cestrum parqui 'Cretian Blue'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Solanaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Cestrum

Genus description

Cestrum can be shrub or scrambling climbers, with simple, evergreen leaves and tubular or salver-shaped flowers in terminal and axillary clusters, followed by red or black berries

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.