Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Cheiridopsis aspera

Synonyms

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Aizoaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Cheiridopsis

Genus description

Cheiridopsis are small succulent perennials forming clumps of paired, fleshy leaves, with solitary daisy-like flowers in summer

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.