Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Chlorogalum angustifolium

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Asparagaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Chlorogalum

Genus description

Chlorogalum are deciduous bulbous perennials with strap-shaped, wavy-margined leaves and long panicles of white or pink, bowl-shaped flowers with 6 narrow petals

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.