Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Tanacetum atkinsonii

Synonyms
Chrysanthemum atkinsonii

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Tanacetum

Genus description

Tanacetum can be annuals, evergreen or herbaceous perennials or sub-shrubs, with simple or pinnately divided leaves and solitary or clustered, terminal, daisy-like or button-like flower-heads

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.