Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Mimulus 'Malibu Orange'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Phrymaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Mimulus

Genus description

Mimulus can be annuals, perennials or evergreen shrubs, with paired leaves and 2-lipped tubular or trumpet-shaped flowers in terminal racemes or in the leaf axils

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.