Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Chaerophyllum azoricum

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Apiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Chaerophyllum

Genus description

Chaerophyllum are tap-rooted perennials with fern-like, finely divided leaves and umbels of small white or pink flowers

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.