Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Nerium oleander 'Vanilla Cream'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Apocynaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Nerium

Genus description

Nerium are evergreen shrubs with linear or narrowly oblong leaves and terminal clusters of salver- or funnel-shaped flowers, followed by long, bean-like seed-pods

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.