Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Lotus 'Red Flash'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Fabaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Lotus

Genus description

Lotus can be annuals, perennials, deciduous or evergreen shrubs, with simple or compound leaves and pea-like flowers that may be solitary or clustered

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.