Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Gypsophila fastigiata 'Silverstar'

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Caryophyllaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Gypsophila

Genus description

Gypsophila can be annuals or perennials, sometimes evergreen, with narrow, greyish leaves and large sprays of small flowers

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.