Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Santolina rosmarinifolia subsp. rosmarinifolia white-flowered

Synonyms
Buy this plant

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Asteraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Santolina

Genus description

Santolina are aromatic, dwarf evergreen shrubs with entire or pinnately dissected leaves and dense, button-like flower-heads in summer

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.