Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Eccremocarpus scaber 'Tresco Cream' (Tresco Series)

Synonyms
Buy this plant

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Bignoniaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Eccremocarpus

Genus description

Eccremocarpus are climbing perennials, evergreen or deciduous, with pinnately divided leaves and terminal racemes of tubular flowers

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.