Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Jasminum sambac 'Thai Beauty' (d)

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Oleaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Jasminum

Genus description

Jasminum are evergreen or deciduous shrubs, many climbing by twining stems bearing usually pinnate leaves, and star-shaped white, pink or yellow flowers, which are sometimes very fragrant. Fruit a black berry

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.