Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Phlebodium decumanum

Synonyms
Chrysopteris decumana
Botanical details
Family
Polypodiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Phlebodium

Genus description

Phlebodium are evergreen ferns with creeping rhizomes clothed in scales, bearing pinnate fronds at intervals

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.