Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Bouvardia glaberrima

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Rubiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Bouvardia

Genus description

Bouvardia are evergreen shrubs and perennials with simple leaves and tubular flowers with 4 spreading lobes in terminal and axillary clusters

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.