Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Deschampsia cespitosa 'Fose'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Poaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Deschampsia

Genus description

Deschampsia can be deciduous or evergreen, tufted grasses with linear or thread-like leaves and open flowering panicles in summer

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.