Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Clarkia purpurea subsp. quadrivulnera

Synonyms
Clarkia quadrivulnera

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Onagraceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Clarkia

Genus description

Clarkia are slender annuals with simple leaves and showy funnel-shaped or bowl-shaped flowers in lax racemes in summer

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.