Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Cleistocactus luribayensis

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Cactaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Cleistocactus

Genus description

Cleistocactus are erect columnar cacti with ribbed, eventually branched, cylindrical stems bearing dense spines and tubular flowers

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.