Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Hypericum 'Bosaapol'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Hypericaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Hypericum

Genus description

Hypericum can be annuals, perennials, shrubs or trees, evergreen or deciduous, with usually paired leaves and showy yellow flowers with prominent stamens, followed by capsules, occasionally berry-like

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.