Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Holboellia angustifolia

Synonyms
Buy this plant

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Lardizabalaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Holboellia

Genus description

Holboellia are vigorous evergreen climbing shrubs with twining stems bearing leathery, palmate leaves and axillary clusters of small flowers, both male and female on the same plant

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.