Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Coleonema juniperinum

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Rutaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Coleonema

Genus description

Coleonema are evergreen shrubs with tiny, needle-like leaves and small, star-shaped flowers. The densely-packed foliage is aromatic

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.