Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Brugmansia × candida 'Maya' (v)

Synonyms
Brugmansia 'Maya'
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Solanaceae
Native to the UK
No
Genus

Brugmansia

Genus description

Brugmansia are large evergreen shrubs with simple, ovate leaves and large, solitary, pendent trumpet-shaped or tubular flowers which are often fragrant

Name status

Accepted

Advertise here

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.