Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Bolax gummifer

cushion plant

Other common names
balsam bog
Synonyms
Azorella glebaria A. Gray
Azorella gummifer
see moreBolax glebaria
Buy this plant

Join the RHS

Become an RHS Member today and save 25% on your first year

Join now
Botanical details
Family
Apiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Bolax

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.