Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Boykinia rotundifolia

roundleafed brookfoam

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Saxifragaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Boykinia

Genus description

Boykinia are deciduous perennials growing from a short rhizome, with long-stalked, rounded or kidney-shaped leaves, and small 5-petalled flowers in dense panicles in spring or summer

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.