Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Calceolaria biflora

two-flowered slipper flower

Synonyms
Calceolaria plantaginea
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Calceolariaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Calceolaria

Genus description

Calceolaria can be annuals, biennials, perennials or shrubs, with opposite leaves or basal rosettes, and solitary or clustered, slipper-like yellow, red or purple flowers

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.