Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Clerodendrum aff. subscaposum

Synonyms
Buy this plant
Botanical details
Family
Lamiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Clerodendrum

Genus description

Clerodendrum can be deciduous or evergreen shrubs, trees or climbers, with simple, often unpleasantly scented, leaves and panicles of usually fragrant salver-shaped flowers with prominent stamens, followed by small berries

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.