Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Epiphyllum 'Chelford Royal'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Cactaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Epiphyllum

Genus description

Epiphyllum are a genus of around 20 species of epiphytic cacti. Their rounded stems produce succulent leaf-like branches with funnel-shaped nocturnal flowers.

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.