Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Schlumbergera 'Bristol Belle'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Cactaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Schlumbergera

Genus description

Schlumbergera are bushy epiphytic perennials with arching stems formed of flattened segments, and trumpet-shaped flowers

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.