Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Pachyphytum 'Mrs Coombes'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Crassulaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Pachyphytum

Genus description

A small genus of rosette-forming succulent shrubs, native to Mexico, with thick, fleshy, almond-shaped green to purple leaves and bell-shaped greenish-white to dark red flowers which hang from spikey stems

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.