Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Trichodiadema calvatum

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Aizoaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Trichodiadema

Genus description

Trichodiadema are small succulent perennials, often mat-forming, with fleshy leaves tipped with a tuft of bristles, and solitary daisy-like flowers in various colours

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.