Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Notocactus graesnerii

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Cactaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Notocactus

Genus description

Notocactus are cacti with simple or clustered, ribbed stems with short spines and funnel-shaped red or yellow flowers

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.