Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Plectranthus 'Cloud Nine'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Lamiaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Plectranthus

Genus description

Plectranthus can be annuals, evergreen perennials or shrubs, with opposite, ovate or heart-shaped, sometimes fleshy leaves, and 2-lipped, tubular flowers borne in whorls forming spikes or panicles

Name status

Accepted

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.