Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Disanthus cercidifolius 'Rikiv'

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Hamamelidaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Disanthus

Genus description

Disanthus are large deciduous shrubs with broadly heart-shaped leaves which colour well in the autumn, when the paired, small, starry, 5-petalled maroon flowers open

Name status

Unresolved

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.