Not the plant you're looking for? Search over 300,000 plants

Luzula wahlenbergii

Synonyms
Botanical details
Family
Juncaceae
Native to the UK
No
Potentially harmful
Genus

Luzula

Genus description

Luzula are evergreen perennials, sometimes stoloniferous, with flat, linear leaves and tiny brown flowers in dense or lax clusters in spring or summer

Name status

Correct

Get involved

The Royal Horticultural Society is the UK’s leading gardening charity. We aim to enrich everyone’s life through plants, and make the UK a greener and more beautiful place.